Program 2018

Producers Club

358 West 44th Street, New York, NY, 10036

 

Friday, October 26 

Title Director Runtime Country Genre Time
THE CAGE Jose Salaverria 1:22:30 Venezuela Feature:Sci-fi 12 AM
MATRYOSHKA (2017) Fran Kapilla 0:24:00 Spain Short:Sci-fi 8 PM
The Noise of the Light (2018) Valentin Petit 0:23:20 France 9 PM
Le Prochain (2016) Raul Herrera 0:12:00 Spain 9:25 PM
Respectfully Yours (2018) Sumantra Chattopadhyay 0:18:28 India 11:30 PM

Saturday, October 27

Title Director Runtime Country Genre Time
1 (2017) Katharina Potratz Julian Friedrich 0:07:00 Alemania Animation 11:40 AM

Sunday, October 28

Title Director Runtime Country Genre Time
ELI (2018) Colin Gerrard 0:10:00 United Kingdom 11:40 AM
The Arrow Of Our Youth (2018) Eric Boadella 0:03:36 Spain 11:50 AM
Marioneta (2018) Mayo Vernetti 0:04:22 Argentina 11:55 AM
Pechorin Roman Khrushch 1:36:46 Russian Federation Feature:Drama, History 8 PM
Cartas Ciegas (2017) Ángel  Jaquem 0:14:00 Spain 9:45 PM

Monday, October 29

Title Director Runtime Country Genre Time
Donde El Dolor Habita (2018) J. Tiñena 0:16:00 Spain 11:30 AM
The Snag (2018) Desalos Isabelle 0:07:55 France 11:50 AM
INFRA Story (2016) Fabrice BRISEUX 0:22:00 France 1:30 AM
Programming - 1:30:00 - Feature Film 6:30 AM
Si Y Solo Si (2018) Gonzalo Gerardin 0:12:19 Argentina 11:40 PM

Tuesday, October 30

Title Director Runtime Country Genre Time
NEKYDALLO (2019) Eleni Molfeta 0:08:37 Greece 11:50 AM
Man And The Sea (2018) Patrick Müller 0:04:00 Germany 1:55 AM
La Lienda - D'urria (2018) Héctor Menéndez Aneiros 0:08:00 Spain 3:50 PM
- Continuous session - - - 8:05 PM - 10 PM
Change (2018) Joe Jennings Jr. 0:05:17 United States
Joakim Lund - Waiting -  (2018) Helge Kallevik 0:04:57 Norway Music Video
The Muse (2018) Eddie Frente 0:11:00 United States
Emarri (2018) Ander Iriarte 0:12:00 Spain
The Heartthrob (2016) Gazanfer BIRICIK 0:05:30 France
Túmbate En La Tumba De A De Animal (2018) Darío Paso-Jardiel 0:06:20 Spain Music Video
Minding Raimundo (2018) Teresa Lavina 0:05:08 Ireland
The Pirate Song (2017 Laura de la Isla 0:06:25 Spain
Luna (2017) Alfredo Contreras 0:03:28 Spain Music Video
The Letting Go - Music Video (2018) Tyler McElrath 0:05:07 United States Music Video
Dreaming My Life (2017) Guillaume Venne 0:10:57 Canada
Fuera de Juego (2018) Miquel Angel Duran 0:05:07 Spain
Dinosaure (2018) Pierre Dugowson 0:04:00 France
GAB (2018) Gazanfer BIRICIK 0:10:00 France
Efímera (2016) Paco Peregrín 0:03:00 Spain
Désir Pastel (2018) Mathieu Rivolier 0:13:38 France
The Sillar Stonecutters Alfredo Benavides Watmough 0:55:00 Peru culture, latin, lanscape, labor, environment, heritage, peru, arequipa 10 PM - 11:55 PM

Wednesday, October 31

We are still scheduling some movies for Wednesday 31

Title Director Runtime Country Genre Time
Silencio (2018) Miguel J. Pujadas 0:24:59 Spain Short 9:30AM
Reina de Los Dardos (2018) Alberto Gallego 0:12:08 Spain Short 10:00 AM
Mother's Milk 2018 Mike Sloat 0:06:04 United States Fiction 10:15 AM
The Investors (2018 Lara Wickman McCarthy 0:17:35 United States Short 11:00 AM
Alchemy (2015) Brandon Polanco 0:14:05 United States Short 11:20AM
Distintos (2017) Josevi García Herrero 0:21:00 Spain Fiction 11:35 AM
Endless? (2018) Maryam Zahirimehr 01:20:00 Iran Experimental 12:00 PM
Extreme (Album Borderline) (2017) India Czajkowska 00:05:00 Poland Music Video 1:25PM
THREE THE MOVIE (2015) Yassine Marco Marroccu, Elisabetta Minen 01:39:27 Italy Fiction 1:30 PM
Mann Ki Safai (Clean Your Mind) Shams Tanweer 00:24:13 India Short 3:00 PM
SWEET SOUL IN EXILE Tyler A. Chase 00:07:51 United States Documentary 3:30 PM
The Serpent in the Apple.. Nathan Luttrull 00:17:54 United States Documentary 4:00 PM
Room 32 (2018) Emmy Winner Victoria Larimore 0:10:00 United States Fiction 4:20 PM
Bludenz Katya Kesten 0:06:19 Russia Experimental 4:30 PM
Chavismo: The Plague of the 21st Century Gustavo Tovar-Arroyo 01:30:00 United States Documentary 5 PM

Cinépolis Chelsea

Wednesday, October 31

260 W 23rd St, New York, NY 10011, EE. UU.

7:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Awards ceremony

Final projections:

 

Title Director Runtime Country Genre Time
Stowaway Kenneth Anderson 00:05:12 United States Fiction 9 PM
iRony (2018) Radheya Jegatheva 00:07:53 Australia Animation
Expend (2018) Bismark Fernandes 00:03:50 United States Animation
Someday (2017) J S Mayank 00:16:19 United States Fiction
Jahan Nostra "Embrace The Rain" Jamil Hannibal Wilson 00:04:03 United States Music Video
83rd Street Tancredi Di Paola 00:15:40 United States Fiction
My Faults (2018) Claudio Napoli 00:03:00 Italy Music Video
Namibia (2018) Matthieu Vinel 00:07:59 France Documentary 9:50 PM